CompTIA JK0-011 dumps - in .pdf

JK0-011 pdf
  • Exam Code: JK0-011
  • Exam Name: E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification
  • Updated: Oct 08, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • Free Demo

CompTIA JK0-011 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

JK0-011 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: JK0-011
  • Exam Name: E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification
  • Updated: Oct 08, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00

CompTIA JK0-011 dumps - Testing Engine

JK0-011 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: JK0-011
  • Exam Name: E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification
  • Updated: Oct 08, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make JK0-011 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in JK0-011 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About CompTIA JK0-011 Exam braindumps

Choosing study materials is a decision most candidates rush and later regret. Slow down for one evening: compare the ValidTorrent JK0-011 demo against anything else on your list, then decide.

CompTIA JK0-011 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:CompTIA
Exam Name:E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification Exam
Exam Number:JK0-011
Exam Price:$254 USD
Available Languages:English
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Performance-Based Questions
Related Certifications:CompTIA Network+
CompTIA A+
Passing Score:660 (scaled 100–900)
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Real Exam Qty:90–100
Recommended Training:CompTIA CertMaster Learn
Official Linux+ Study Guide
Exam Registration:CompTIA Registration
Pearson VUE Scheduling
Exam Way:In-person at Pearson VUE test centers or online proctored
Pre Condition:No official prerequisites; CompTIA recommends 6–12 months of practical Linux experience, plus A+ and Network+ as background
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.comptia.org/certifications/linux

CompTIA JK0-011 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Networking Fundamentals12%- Configure network services
- DNS and DHCP concepts
- TCP/IP configuration and troubleshooting
Topic 2: GNU and Unix Commands25%- Modify process execution priorities
- Work on the command line
- Manage processes and signals
- Manage files and directories
- Process text streams using filters
Topic 3: User Interfaces and Desktops4%- Install X11 and configure display managers
- Set up display servers and desktop environments
Topic 4: System Architecture14%- Determine and configure hardware settings
- Boot the system
- Runlevels, shutdown and reboot
Topic 5: Devices, Linux Filesystems, Filesystem Hierarchy Standard11%- Maintain the integrity of filesystems
- Manage disk quotas
- Create partitions and filesystems
- Understand Filesystem Hierarchy Standard
- Control mounting and unmounting
Topic 6: Security12%- Public key infrastructure
- Secure files and services
- Perform security administration
- Set host security
Topic 7: Shells, Scripting and Data Management12%- Write simple scripts
- Manage SQL data
- Customize shell environment
Topic 8: Linux Installation and Package Management18%- Install a boot manager
- Use Debian and RPM package management
- Manage shared libraries
- Design hard disk layout
Topic 9: Essential System Services12%- Mail transfer agents
- Maintain system time
- Manage printers and printing
- System logging services
Topic 10: Administrative Tasks15%- Automate system administration tasks
- Manage system logging
- Localization and internationalization
- Manage users and groups

JK0-011 Exam FAQ — Experts, Service, Free Trial

CompTIA recommends these training resources for the CompTIA E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 100 practice questions from ValidTorrent help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

The JK0-011 exam is a CompTIA certification exam validating the CompTIA E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: CompTIA A+, CompTIA Network+. Candidates in 2026 start with ValidTorrent's 100 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

ValidTorrent issues a full refund if you take the CompTIA E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

The official CompTIA E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification outline defines 10 domains. The leading three are Linux Installation and Package Management (18%), System Architecture (14%), and Essential System Services (12%). The full list is in the topics section above, and ValidTorrent's 100 practice questions cover each one.

The CompTIA E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification exam contains 90–100 to complete within 90 minutes. Timed simulation in the ValidTorrent Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

No official prerequisites; CompTIA recommends 6–12 months of practical Linux experience, plus A+ and Network+ as background Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official CompTIA exam page before scheduling.

Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 100 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

The CompTIA E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification exam requires 660 (scaled 100–900) to pass, and registration costs $254 USD. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the ValidTorrent engines before booking is the cheaper option.

In-person at Pearson VUE test centers or online proctored Register for the CompTIA E2C/Jobs+ Linux+ Certification exam through these official channels:

After booking, ValidTorrent delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Our Clients